The Amigos Network

© 2022 The Amigos Network, All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Amigos Network Limited (“AMIGOS”) uses and protects any information that you give AMIGOS when you use this website.


Privacy Policy

AMIGOS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

AMIGOS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st October 2019.

What we collect

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views, website navigation, name and job title, 
contact information including email address,
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
, other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping. 
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
 We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
 From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Your rights

We are committed to the protection of your rights and your rights to privacy. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) of May 2018. You may instruct us to provide you with any information we hold about you, as specified within this act and the GDPR regulations.

You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by emailing [email protected].  In practice, you will either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal information for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of the use of personal information for marketing purposes.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission, or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Want to find out more?

Get Business Ready
Book your free marketing assessment and benchmarking audit for 2023
Infographic - Know Your Market - Fast Facts
OF THE 5.7 MILLION BUSINESSES IN THE UK, WHERE ARE YOUR POTENTIAL BUYERS?
Avoiding the Digital Threat
Recent research by Episerver found that 84% of B2B businesses contacted agreed that digital expectations are the top threat to their business.
Focus Group Research Paper
The Changing Buying Environment in the Digital Economy
Managed Marketing vs In-House
Or a hybrid?
Free Audit
Book your free marketing assessment and benchmarking audit
Why we need to shake things up
Read what end user customers said about the IT channel
Market Activation™ – Transforming Business Performance
The great insource vs outsource debate

Get in touch

You can follow these links to our community sites here MYREDFORT and The Cloud Community, but they’re only half the story.

If you’d like a demonstration of how we drive lead progression and report for sales enablement you’ll need to request a callback by completing this form.

//